Monday, November 29, 2010

Levi's Shovelhead

Tank shifting

Christmas time

I know that there isn't any kool bikes or cars in this post but I just wanted to say its that time of the year. Christmas time is here and yeah I hate big rides with people I have never ridden with before. I didn't participate in the run but I did bring a toy cause maybe it will make a kid happy for Christmas. The Marines came out and supported out the Toys for Tots run 100% and that was awesome.

Saturday, November 27, 2010

2 Shovels I like from COC

Nice bikes on Church of Choppers

Friday, November 26, 2010

Thursday, November 25, 2010

Happy Thanksgiving

People these days say what is there to be thankful for, the economy sucks, a war is still going on, I have no money. Well let me tell you this there is alot to be thankful for. If your riding be thankful for the fact that you are riding, there may come a time when you cant even get out of a wheel chair or walk. Sure I'm not on a Panhead like I would like to be but it's still 2 wheels isn't it.
I'm very thankful I don't have blonde hair anymore
I'm thankful I'm apart of the koolest shop in the area, we kick ass and build some awesome shit. Our crew is pretty close even tho we have had some accidents we are still riding strong.
Thankful for friends and family, these guys even tho they play air keyboards on the walls and ceilings, or they know every 80's hair metal scream, or they ask me to marry them, they are still awesome.
I'm thankful for every road trip I have taken this year, they have been some fun ones. Stories have came from them and breakdown's have became less than what they used to be.

So as you eat turkey or pork or taco bell be thankful for something. Cause life ain't so bad you know.

Tuesday, November 23, 2010

Wacky and his buddies on a fun run to the ocean

Brother Joe's bike

A sneak peak

Will have more photos of this car and hot roller derby girls up soon

Monday, November 22, 2010

At 16 Tap's


No Parking

Seriously you gonna tow us away

Nice Tattoo

Brother John from the Tennessee mafia got this sweet tattoo done by Brother Joe in Richmond, KY

Prestigious Metal

Shawn from Prestigious Metal hooked Petey up with this nice paint job, true gold leaf and pin-striping done really nice

Saturday, November 20, 2010

Friday, November 19, 2010

Thursday, November 18, 2010

Wednesday, November 17, 2010

Panhead at the Chopper Toys show

Accurate Engineering

Chip's buddy is getting another motor built by the best in the buisiness Accurate Engineering

Nice Dodge